Academics - Academics - Procedure For Admission

Fresher Rank List For All Category

       

Rank

Challan No

Applicant Name

Univ.

Category

Method Subject

Grade Marks

1

170033

payel  kundu

JU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

77.08

2

170048

FARHIN  NAZ

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

76.75

3

170552

CU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

76.7

4

170046

RUPA  SAHA

WBSU

SC

Mathematics

76.69

5

170012

Bidisha  Dutta

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

76.63

6

170367

SHARMISTHA  PAUL

PU

SC

Life Sc.

75.04

7

170009

NANDITA  DAS

Others

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

73.96

8

170291

SULAGNA  CHAKRABARTI

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

73.16

9

170342

SWAGATA  DAS

CU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

73.07

10

170226

AYANTIKA   DASGUPTA

PU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

72.78

11

170376

SANTANU  CHATTERJEE

RBU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

72.43

12

170212

RUPSA  DUTTA

Others

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

71.96

13

170454

RIA  BHATTACHARYA

CU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

71.69

14

170265

ABIDA  SULTANA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

71.42

15

170598

anusua  singh

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

71.39

16

170496

ABANTIKA   GHOSH

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

71.33

17

170371

DEBAKANA  BANERJEE

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

71.3

18

170194

SAYANTI  CHATTERJEE

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

71.01

19

170257

Aheli  Barua

Others

ST

Life Sc.

70.9

20

170115

Shahina   Parveen

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

70.84

21

170030

ANWESHA  ROY

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

70.77

22

170166

PRAMITA  ROY

WBSU

SC

Life Sc.

70.76

23

170093

SRIJONI  ROY

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

69.93

24

170514

mST  WASHIMA KHATUN

AU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

69.58

25

170095

SANGITA SUBRATA ROY

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

69.37

26

170031

SANHITA  SARKAR

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

69.29

27

170164

SUDIPA  MANDAL

CU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

69.03

28

170074

MOUMITA  SHARMA

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

68.79

29

170458

Ankita   Mukherjee

CU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

68.68

30

170187

paramita  Kundu

VSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

68.68

31

170485

Biswabir  Chatterjee

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

68.64

32

170480

KRISHANU  MONDAL

Others

SC

Physical Sc.

68.37

33

170550

Monika  Nandi

Others

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

68.32

34

170224

sUBHASREE   SENGUPTA

VBU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

68.24

35

170207

AMIT  SAMADDER

WBSU

SC

Physical Sc.

68.14

36

170539

SAMAJNA   DUTTA

CU

Un-Reserved

Geography

67.97

37

170403

POPPY  PAUL

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

67.89

38

170223

SAMPRITA  BOSE

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

67.82

39

170135

SUSMITA  MAJUMDER

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

67.72

40

170517

DEBAPRIYA  BHATTACHARYA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

67.64

41

170487

MOUMITA  DAS

PU

SC

Bengali

67.61

42

170052

PRIYANKA  GOSWAMI

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

67.43

43

170327

CHANDRIMA  BISWAS

CU

SC

Life Sc.

67.37

44

170039

mousumi  Adhikari

CU

SC

Bengali

66.75

45

170147

SUPARNA  GHOSH CHAUDHURI

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

66.65

46

170478

CHANDRA SHAKHAR SARKAR

KU

SC

Physical Sc.

66.49

47

170501

BANI   MALLICK

VBU

SC

Life Sc.

66.04

48

170098

SOMASREE  DE

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

65.83

49

170100

SARASWATI   SIKDAR

WBSU

SC

Physical Sc.

65.77

50

170117

MOUSUMI  SAHA

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

65.76

51

170298

SONJUKTA  DATTA

PU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

65.62

52

170287

Senaritra   Guha

RBU

Un-Reserved

English

65.43

53

170278

DEBASMITA  HAZRA

VSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

65.4

54

170165

SHAMAYITA   BHATTACHARYA

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

65.33

55

170538

PALLABI  NANDI

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

65.2

56

170114

INDRANI  DUTTA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

65.14

57

170572

OINDRILA  PAUL

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

65.08

58

170588

Sangeeta  Bhaumik

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

64.85

59

170522

PUSPANJALI   JANA

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

64.78

60

170482

ANINDITA  CHANDA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

64.76

61

170219

PRANNOY KUMAR DHALI

Others

SC

Geography

64.71

62

170024

ABHISHEK  PAL

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

64.45

63

170583

dibyasree  barman roy

CU

Un-Reserved

Education

64.11

64

170427

Ankhee   Ghosh

VBU

Un-Reserved

English

64.07

65

170160

ASTOMI  MAHATO

PU

ST

Bengali

64.07

66

170432

Abhirup  Bhattacharyya

Others

Un-Reserved

English

63.88

67

170186

SWARNALI   BISWAS

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

63.85

68

170122

NABANITA  KUNDU

PU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

63.77

69

170381

MITALI  MAITY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

63.75

70

170313

SUPRIYO  PAUL

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

63.71

71

170022

UDDALOK  SAHA

JU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

63.7

72

170479

LIPIKA  BISWAS

WBSU

SC

Education

63.69

73

170586

Anasuya  Khatua

CU

Un-Reserved

Education

63.65

74

170067

MOUMITA  LAHA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

63.59

75

170450

SHROMONA  NANDY

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

63.51

76

170253

sayani  das

PU

Un-Reserved

Education

63.5

77

170606

CHANDRA  MONDAL

CU

SC

Life Sc.

63.42

78

170133

JOYEETA  ROY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

63.42

79

170283

ISHANI  GHOSHAL

RBU

Un-Reserved

English

63.32

80

170258

ANTARA  MONDAL

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

63.31

81

170582

ANIRBAN KUMAR GHOSH

CU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

63.3

82

170549

SOMA   BARDHAN

CU

Un-Reserved

Education

63.3

83

170216

PATRALIKA  DATTA

RBU

Un-Reserved

English

63.17

84

170040

gita  Saha

CU

Un-Reserved

Education

63.01

85

170379

ARCHISMITA  KUNDU

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

62.89

86

170493

DEBARATI  GHOSH

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

62.85

87

170600

RAJU  GOSWAMI

CU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

62.75

88

170145

SREETAMA  MAJUMDER

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Geography

62.57

89

170010

TANUSREE  SAHA  ROY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

62.53

90

170390

NABANITA   RAYCHOUDHURY

CU

Un-Reserved

English

62.33

91

170203

dEBASMITA   DAS

WBSU

SC

Physical Sc.

62.2

92

170271

RAHIMA  KHATUN

CU

Un-Reserved

Geography

62.16

93

170197

SWARNALI  BHATTACHARJEE

JU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

62.14

94

170382

INDRANI  SUR

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

62.12

95

170023

Sushmita  Mridha

CU

SC

Life Sc.

62.1

96

170049

JUI  NANDY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

61.86

97

170151

DEBANJALI  ROY CHOWDHURY

CU

Un-Reserved

History

61.83

98

170092

RIYANKA  DEBNATH

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

61.71

99

170062

sanghamitra   maitra

CU

SC

Life Sc.

61.64

100

170545

PAYEL  SINGHA

BU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

61.54

101

170188

RIDDHI   SANYAL

CU

Un-Reserved

English

61.53

102

170184

DEBLEENA  SARKER

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

61.47

103

170576

SARISH  JAWED

PU

Un-Reserved

History

61.44

104

170136

MOUMITA  DUTTA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Geography

61.42

105

170622

SURAIYA  BEGUM

RBU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

61.37

106

170459

PIYALI  CHAKRABORTY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

61.32

107

170568

Biswajit  Majumder

JU

SC

English

61.26

108

170441

PRAPTI  BISWAS

CU

Un-Reserved

Economics

61.1

109

170081

ANTARA  DAS

CU

SC

Life Sc.

60.98

110

170169

MADHURIMA  BHUIN

CU

SC

Life Sc.

60.98

111

170577

RUMKI  MAITY

CU

Un-Reserved

Education

60.92

112

170215

KALIDAS  BANERJEE

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Geography

60.87

113

170079

DEBARATI  ACHARYA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

60.83

114

170502

RUPA  DAS

WBSU

SC

Bengali

60.8

115

170439

AVIJIT  BASAK

CU

Un-Reserved

Economics

60.77

116

170176

PARAMITA  PAUL

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Geography

60.75

117

170254

Priyanka  Samanta

Others

Un-Reserved

English

60.75

118

170227

MADHUMITA  DAS

CU

SC

Geography

60.64

119

170161

ANTARA  NAG

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

60.55

120

170222

Gourab Narayan  Deb

VSU

Un-Reserved

Geography

60.53

121

170453

Tandra  Majumder

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

60.38

122

170585

AYETRI  KHAN

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

60.28

123

170179

MAHAMAYA  SARKAR

CU

Un-Reserved

History

60.09

124

170174

GARGI  TARAFDAR

WBSU

SC

Bengali

60

125

170214

SUCHARITA  MONDAL

WBSU

SC

Geography

59.97

126

170109

Riya   Ghosh

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

59.63

127

170455

KUNTALA  MANDAL

CU

SC

Life Sc.

59.61

128

170365

ANWESHA  BHATTACHARJEE

CU

Un-Reserved

English

59.56

129

170110

PRIYANKA  SAHA

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

59.48

130

170138

ARUP KUMAR BISWAS

CU

SC

Geography

59.36

131

170192

Piya  Chatterjee

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

59.36

132

170591

KRISANU  MONDAL

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

59.3

133

170038

ISHANI  PAL

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

59.26

134

170036

SUDIP  DAS

CU

Un-Reserved

History

59.25

135

170463

TORSA  SARKAR

CU

Un-Reserved

English

59.25

136

170102

LIPIKA  SARKAR

WBSU

SC

Bengali

59.24

137

170076

SUPARNA  SARKAR

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

59.11

138

170461

SRIJITA  BHATTACHARYA

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

58.9

139

170494

ANUSHRI  CHOWDHURY

VSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

58.87

140

170393

CHAITALI  TALUKDER

KU

SC

Bengali

58.87

141

170087

PRITA   PAUL

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

58.85

142

170034

Subarna   Samanta Khan

RBU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

58.85

143

170548

MADHUPRIYA  ROY CHOWDHURY

CU

Un-Reserved

English

58.82

144

170124

ARITRI   SAHA

Others

Un-Reserved

English

58.78

145

170118

pAPIA   DAS SENGUPTA

KU

Un-Reserved

History

58.73

146

170470

SUMANA  SARKAR

Others

Un-Reserved

Geography

58.73

147

170043

MOUMITA  DEY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

58.72

148

170378

CHHALEMA  KHATUN

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

58.66

149

170451

SUJATA   SARKAR

CU

SC

English

58.53

150

170351

SUMAN  MANDAL

CU

SC

English

58.45

151

170335

MILI  BISWAS

RBU

Un-Reserved

History

58.42

152

170246

SATADIPA   SAHA

CU

Un-Reserved

History

58.37

153

170354

AMPA   GHOSH

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Geography

58.34

154

170560

MOUMITA  MUKHERJEE

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

58.18

155

170309

SUDESHNA  RAY

WBSU

SC

Life Sc.

58.18

156

170150

shilpa  biswas

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

57.97

157

170308

SUBHENDU   DAS

Others

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

57.93

158

170348

DEBALINA   NANDY

WBSU

SC

Physical Sc.

57.92

159

170177

DALIYA  MANDAL

BU

SC

Mathematics

57.91

160

170248

MOUMITA  BISWAS

WBSU

SC

Life Sc.

57.91

161

170172

TANISHA  DAS

CU

SC

History

57.87

162

170449

SUPARNA  SARKAR

CU

SC

Bengali

57.84

163

170084

Rituparna  Mondal(Samanta)

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

57.7

164

170368

BIDIPTA  DAS

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

57.67

165

170153

SUBHASIS  DAS

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Education

57.67

166

170236

SUPARNA  SANA

WBSU

SC

Bengali

57.67

167

170229

RITWIKA  DATTA

RBU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

57.64

168

170055

ANAMIKA   GHOSH

KU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

57.62

169

170364

Sayanti   Bhattacharyya

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

57.59

170

170589

SURUPA   TALUKDER

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

57.53

171

170419

DIPU  MANDAL

CU

SC

History

57.49

172

170434

MOUMITA  DAS

CU

SC

Geography

57.38

173

170511

Priyanka   das

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

57.31

174

170058

sonali  saha

RBU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

57.28

175

170341

Arpita  Dey

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

57.19

176

170429

SHARMILA  DAS

WBSU

SC

Education

57.16

177

170279

DEBASMITA  HATI

CU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

57.14

178

170562

SRIPARNA  MAZUMDAR

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

57.12

179

170388

ARCHANA  CHAKRABORTY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

57.09

180

170149

CHIDRUPA  CHAKRABORTY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Economics

56.93

181

170050

CHANCHAL   ADHIKARI

RBU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

56.84

182

170579

SWAPNA  PAUL

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

56.7

183

170083

DEBIKA  ROY

KU

Un-Reserved

English

56.69

184

170573

TRISHNA  PULE

WBSU

SC

Bengali

56.66

185

170416

binita  mukhopadhyay

Others

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

56.64

186

170448

PIYA   NASKAR

CU

SC

Geography

56.62

187

170116

JAYEETA  DAS

CU

Un-Reserved

English

56.51

188

170566

TAMALI  DUTTA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

56.48

189

170155

MANASHI  KUIRY

Others

Un-Reserved

Bengali

56.42

190

170251

MADHUMITA  SARDAR

CU

SC

History

56.39

191

170208

SUTAPA  SARKAR

CU

SC

Bengali

56.34

192

170411

PRITHA  DUTTA ROY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

56.21

193

170196

Beyas  Chakraborty

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

56.2

194

170314

ANIRBAN  DAS

CU

Un-Reserved

History

56.18

195

170617

Fatima   Firdous

CU

Un-Reserved

Education

56.18

196

170143

PALLOBI  SARKAR

WBSU

SC

History

56.16

197

170409

SUBARNA   SAHA

CU

SC

Education

56.1

198

170027

JAYATRI  GHOSH

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

56.06

199

170492

SABARNI  MAJUMDAR

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

56.05

200

170065

SAMARPITA  GHOSH

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

56.03

201

170105

MAHASHWETA   DAS

CU

SC

History

56

202

170333

RIDDHI  DAS

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

56

203

170218

TIRTHA  CHATTERJEE

RBU

Un-Reserved

History

56

204

170317

ankita   dhar

CU

Un-Reserved

English

55.95

205

170500

debopriya   paul

VSU

Un-Reserved

English

55.94

206

170170

LOKNATH  BISWAS

WBSU

SC

Life Sc.

55.93

207

170620

monalisha   ghosh

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

55.75

208

170025

RUKMINA  KHATUN

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

55.74

209

170621

Manjima  Bardhan

RBU

Un-Reserved

English

55.59

210

170293

rahul  naskar

CU

SC

History

55.56

211

170016

MOUMITA  SINGH

RBU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

55.53

212

170008

ANWESHA  BANERJEE

Others

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

55.49

213

170077

jAYETA  HALDER

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

55.44

214

170452

Subir Kumar Ghosh

RBU

Un-Reserved

History

55.21

215

170132

debjani  sardar

KU

SC

English

55.2

216

170320

MADHURIMA  GUPTA

Others

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

55.14

217

170553

MINA   ROY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Geography

55.13

218

170295

SOMASREE   SINHA

KU

Un-Reserved

English

55.05

219

170243

rUMELI   MAITY

BU

Un-Reserved

History

54.94

220

170175

PIYALI  NANDY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

54.84

221

170483

DIPSHIKHA  rOY

RBU

Un-Reserved

Education

54.75

222

170267

TAPASI  BANDYOPADHYAY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

54.75

223

170481

ANAMIKA   SAHA

CU

SC

History

54.71

224

170587

AMIT  BANERJEE

KU

Un-Reserved

English

54.56

225

170468

NILIMA  KHATUN

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

54.51

226

170282

ADHIR   SAHA

CU

Un-Reserved

History

54.39

227

170199

BIPASHA   MONDAL

NSOU

SC

Mathematics

54.39

228

170242

SUKANYA  SAHA

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

54.37

229

170303

payel  mukherjee

CU

Un-Reserved

English

54.32

230

170296

JUTHIKA  SARKAR

RBU

Un-Reserved

Education

54.31

231

170318

SHAONI  ROY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

54.15

232

170372

BARNALI   DAS

KU

Un-Reserved

Education

54.05

233

170286

SHAHRIYAR  ZZAMAN

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

53.89

234

170158

SWAGATA   NASKAR

VSU

SC

Geography

53.89

235

170563

Amrita  Dutta

VSU

Un-Reserved

English

53.76

236

170391

Jayashree  Das

NSOU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

53.41

237

170467

ARPITA  PAUL

RBU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

53.33

238

170619

anumita  ghosh

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

53.31

239

170104

SUMAN  SIKDER

RBU

Un-Reserved

History

53.16

240

170407

ARJUN  SEN

RBU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

53.1

241

170438

UPAL  BHATTACHARJEE

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

52.91

242

170232

RINI  MANDAL

WBSU

SC

English

52.75

243

170241

Suparna   Dey

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

52.67

244

170157

Antara   Nag

RBU

Un-Reserved

English

52.55

245

170123

TUMPA  MONDAL

WBSU

SC

Bengali

52.54

246

170178

MOUSUMI  MONDAL

RBU

SC

Geography

52.53

247

170277

SHILPA  DE

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

52.51

248

170363

ARIJIT  GUHA ROY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Economics

52.41

249

170013

RATNA  HALDER

CU

SC

English

52.07

250

170085

BARTIKA  DEY

CU

Un-Reserved

English

51.91

251

170484

ITILEKHA  BARMAN

WBSU

SC

History

51.81

252

170234

RIYA  BASAK

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

51.77

253

170264

PAIULAMI   BANERJEE

KU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

51.61

254

170386

TUHINA  YESMIN

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

51.54

255

170064

puja   das

WBSU

SC

Bengali

51.53

256

170210

PRIYANKA  BARUI

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

51.48

257

170080

ANTARA  SAMADDER

VSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

51.39

258

170380

SUMITRA  SARDAR

WBSU

ST

Education

51.17

259

170209

SANTANU  DAS

RBU

Un-Reserved

History

51.06

260

170108

MADHUMITA   MITRA

KU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

50.81

261

170162

SUPRIYA  KARMAKAR

KU

Un-Reserved

Education

50.6

262

170238

DIPTI  MAHATO

WBSU

ST

Education

50.45

263

170220

RADHARANI  MONDAL

WBSU

SC

Bengali

50.37

264

170495

Ambalika  Majumder

VSU

SC

English

49.69

265

170392

Puja   ghosh

NSOU

Un-Reserved

English

49.53

266

170140

SANJIB  DUTTA

NSOU

Un-Reserved

Education

49.29

267

170284

Priyanka   mondal

RBU

SC

Bengali

48.85

268

170437

MOULI  PAL

Others

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

48.61

269

170375

pompy   singha

KU

Un-Reserved

Education

48.24

270

170113

SUMITA  ROY

Others

SC

Education

48.06

271

170069

SUSMITA   BISWAS

RBU

SC

History

48.05

272

170557

RIMA   DAS

Others

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

47.35

273

170362

Rinki Paul Majumder

IGNOU

Un-Reserved

English

47.21

274

170554

SUMANA  ADITYA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

47.02

275

170121

JAYEE  SINGHA

RBU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

46.9

276

170228

SUKANYA   DAS

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

46.42

277

170202

TANUSHRI  KARMAKAR

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

46.35

278

170356

ATRAYEE  BANERJEE

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

46.17

279

170466

SABITA RAY CHOWDHURY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

46.03

280

170373

DIPU  BARUI

RBU

SC

History

45.58

281

170042

SUJATA  MONDAL

RBU

SC

Bengali

45.5

282

170330

MAHIMA  GHOSH

Others

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

45.11

283

170017

AVIJIT  DAS

Others

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

44.99

284

170408

Sanchita  Bose

CU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

44.98

285

170304

RIYA  GHOSH

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

44.92

286

170324

IPSHITA  DAS

PU

SC

Geography

44.48

287

170475

bRATATI  BAXI

VSU

Un-Reserved

English

44.07

288

170507

DIPPA  SARKAR

WBSU

SC

English

44.05

289

170596

MOUSUMI  KUNDU

RBU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

44.04

290

170446

PIU   DEY

RBU

Un-Reserved

English

43.8

291

170534

SUSMITA  NASKAR

RBU

SC

Bengali

43.78

292

170574

ISHITA  ADHIKARY

Others

Un-Reserved

Economics

43.56

293

170537

RAJNITA  MAJUMDER

KU

SC

English

43.24

294

170256

Sangita  Roy

BU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

43.24

295

170326

olivia  saha

IGNOU

Un-Reserved

English

43.16

296

170578

AJOY KUMAR GUPTA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

42.93

297

170374

SNATA  BANIK

CU

SC

Geography

42.84

298

170217

sNEHA  DASGUPTA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

42.8

299

170230

SAHELI  DEY

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

42.63

300

170019

ANKITA   ROY CHAUDHURI

CU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

42.61

301

170609

ALAMGIR  MOLLA

KU

Un-Reserved

Geography

42.56

302

170338

DEBALINA   CHATTERJEE

JU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

42.35

303

170471

MOUMITA  BISWAS

WBSU

SC

Bengali

41.71

304

170417

MADHUMITA  GHOSH

CU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

41.43

305

170533

MOITRAYEE  SANTRA

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

41.43

306

170498

MADHURIMA  CHAKRABORTY

BU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

41.3

307

170245

SANTODIPA  DUTTA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

History

41.18

308

170285

SHREYA   GHOSH

CU

Un-Reserved (PC)

History

41.17

309

170541

RIMITA  GHOSH

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

41.04

310

170255

ASMITA  DAS

CU

Un-Reserved

Physical Sc.

40.99

311

170389

PINKI  DAS

CU

SC

Life Sc.

40.97

312

170266

Pushpendu  Mahato

CU

ST

Life Sc.

40.93

313

170325

ashis emmanual  mondal

IGNOU

Un-Reserved

English

40.9

314

170413

RASHMITA  BISWAS

KU

SC

Life Sc.

40.84

315

170564

ANKANA  DAM

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

40.62

316

170402

NANDINI  PAL

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

40.59

317

170315

TUTUN  KUNDU

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

40.59

318

170244

HAFIZA  KHATUN

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Education

40.54

319

170225

Medha  Biswas

CU

Un-Reserved

History

40.46

320

170473

RAHUL  SAPUI

CU

SC

Life Sc.

40.26

321

170611

TISA  DHAR

WBSU

SC

Bengali

40.25

322

170571

ANTARA  SARKAR

KU

Un-Reserved

English

40.16

323

170387

SUSMITA  NATH

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

40.15

324

170014

SAMPA  TIKADAR

WBSU

SC

Bengali

40.14

325

170269

SUSHOBHANA   PAL

CU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

40.13

326

170580

SANGITA  GOLDAR

WBSU

SC

History

40.02

327

170513

SOURAV  SANTRA

WBSU

SC

Life Sc.

39.96

328

170331

MOUDIPA  MANNA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

39.88

329

170488

Puja  Mohanta

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

39.7

330

170535

DHARITRI  SEN

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

39.61

331

170350

BHARATI  HANSDA

PU

ST

Geography

39.33

332

170506

TUHINA  KHATUN

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

39.33

333

170339

SANDHYA  DAS

RBU

Un-Reserved

History

39.29

334

170044

SANTANU   PAUL

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

39.27

335

170142

PAPIA  NASKAR

WBSU

SC

Education

39.11

336

170294

ANINDITA  BERA

VSU

Un-Reserved

English

39.07

337

170235

RIYA   KIRTANIYA

WBSU

SC

English

39.05

338

170252

SNEHA  BOSE

RBU

Un-Reserved

English

39.04

339

170491

shampa ghosh  ghosh

KU

Un-Reserved

Education

39.03

340

170051

Rumela  Bose

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

38.93

341

170406

MOUMITA  GHOSH

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

38.76

342

170503

SHARMISTHA  DHAR

CU

Un-Reserved

Bengali

38.73

343

170551

Jyotisko  Ghosh

WBSU

Un-Reserved

English

38.68

344

170185

Soumik  Ghosh

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

38.62

345

170112

ADITI   MALO

CU

SC

Mathematics

38.61

346

170002

IMRAN ALI SAHAJI

VBU

Un-Reserved

Education

38.6

347

170127

Papiya  Saha

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Geography

38.58

348

170073

MOUMA  ` ROY

CU

Un-Reserved

Life Sc.

38.52

349

170353

SANJU  DUTTA

WBSU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

38.29

350

170276

subhayan  nag

KU

Un-Reserved

Mathematics

38.19

351

170047